Andhra Pradesh

Chief Minister

Nara Chandrababu Naidu
Chief MinisterNara Chandrababu Naidu
Phone(0863) 2446633
Email Addresssplcstocm@gmail.com prlsecy.apcm@gmail.com
SHRI E.S.L. Narasimhan

andhra pradesh State Governer

Governer NameSHRI E.S.L. Narasimhan
AddressThe Principal Secretary to Governor, Raj Bhavan, Hyderabad-500 041.
Email Addressgovernor.ap@nic.in aprajbhavan@gmail.com tsapgovernor@gmail.com
Websitegovernor.tsap.nic.in
Phone23310521

Districts

  1. Anantapur
  2. Chittoor
  3. Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy
  4. East Godavari
  5. Guntur
  6. Krishna
  7. Kurnool
  8. NELLORE(09)
  9. Prakasam
  10. Srikakulam
  11. Visakhapatnam
  12. Vizianagaram
  13. West Godavari

State Assembly Constituencies

  1. 1 Sirpur
  2. 2 Chennur
  3. 3 Bellampalli
  4. 4 Mancherial
  5. 5 Asifabad
  6. 6 Khanapur
  7. 7 Adilabad
  8. 8 Boath
  9. 9 Nirmal
  10. 10 Mudhole
  11. 11 Armur
  12. 12 Bodhan
  13. 13 Jukkal
  14. 14 Banswada
  15. 15 Yellareddy
  16. 16 Kamareddy
  17. 17 Nizamabad (urban)
  18. 18 Nizamabad (rural)
  19. 19 Balkonda
  20. 20 Koratla
  21. 21 Jagtial
  22. 22 Dharmapuri
  23. 23 Ramagundam
  24. 24 Manthani
  25. 25 Peddapalle
  26. 26 Karimnagar
  27. 27 Choppadandi
  28. 28 Vemulawada
  29. 29 Sircilla
  30. 30 Manakondur
  31. 31 Huzurabad
  32. 32 Husnabad
  33. 33 Siddipet
  34. 34 Medak
  35. 35 Narayankhed
  36. 36 Andole
  37. 37 Narsapur
  38. 38 Zahirabad
  39. 39 Sangareddy
  40. 40 Patancheru
  41. 41 Dubbak
  42. 42 Gajwel
  43. 43 Medchal
  44. 44 Malkajgiri
  45. 45 Quthbullapur
  46. 46 Kukatpally
  47. 47 Uppal
  48. 48 Ibrahimpatnam
  49. 49 Lal Bahadur Nagar
  50. 50 Maheshwaram
  51. 51 Rajendranagar
  52. 52 Serilingampally
  53. 53 Chevella
  54. 54 Pargi
  55. 55 Vikarabad
  56. 56 Tandur
  57. 57 Musheerabad
  58. 58 Malakpet
  59. 59 Amberpet
  60. 60 Khairatabad
  61. 61 Jubilee Hills
  62. 62 Sanath Nagar
  63. 63 Nampalli
  64. 64 Karwan
  65. 65 Goshamahal
  66. 66 Charminar
  67. 67 Chandrayangutta
  68. 68 Yakutpura
  69. 69 Bahadurpura
  70. 70 Secunderabad
  71. 71 Secunderabad Cantt.
  72. 72 Kodangal
  73. 73 Narayanpet
  74. 74 Mahbubnagar
  75. 75 Jadcherla
  76. 76 Devarkadra
  77. 77 Makthal
  78. 78 Wanaparthy
  79. 79 Gadwal
  80. 80 Alampur
  81. 81 Nagarkurnool
  82. 82 Achampet
  83. 83 Kalwakurthy
  84. 84 Shadnagar
  85. 85 Kollapur
  86. 86 Devarakonda
  87. 87 Nagarjuna Sagar
  88. 88 Miryalguda
  89. 89 Huzurnagar
  90. 90 Kodad
  91. 91 Suryapet
  92. 92 Nalgonda
  93. 93 Munugode
  94. 94 Bhongir
  95. 95 Nakrekal
  96. 96 Thungathurthy
  97. 97 Alair
  98. 98 Jangoan
  99. 99 Ghanpur (station)
  100. 100 Palakurthi
  101. 101 Dornakal
  102. 102 Mahabubabad
  103. 103 Narsampet
  104. 104 Parkal
  105. 105 Warangal West
  106. 106 Warangal East
  107. 107 Wardhanapet
  108. 108 Bhupalpalle
  109. 109 Mulug
  110. 110 Pinapaka
  111. 111 Yellandu
  112. 112 Khammam
  113. 113 Palair
  114. 114 Madhira
  115. 115 Wyra
  116. 116 Sathupalli
  117. 117 Kothagudem
  118. 118 Aswaraopeta
  119. 119 Bhadrachalam
  120. 120 Ichchapuram
  121. 121 Palasa
  122. 122 Tekkali
  123. 123 Pathapatnam
  124. 124 Srikakulam
  125. 125 Amadalavalasa
  126. 126 Etcherla
  127. 127 Narasannapeta
  128. 128 Rajam
  129. 129 Palakonda
  130. 130 Kurupam
  131. 131 Parvathipuram
  132. 132 Salur
  133. 133 Bobbili
  134. 134 Cheepurupalle
  135. 135 Gajapathinagaram
  136. 136 Nellimarla
  137. 137 Vizianagaram
  138. 138 Srungavarapukota
  139. 139 Bhimli
  140. 140 Visakhapatnam East
  141. 141 Visakhapatnam South
  142. 142 Visakhapatnam North
  143. 143 Visakhapatnam West
  144. 144 Gajuwaka
  145. 145 Chodavaram
  146. 146 V.madugula
  147. 147 Araku Valley
  148. 148 Paderu
  149. 149 Anakapalli
  150. 150 Pendurthi
  151. 151 Elamanchili
  152. 152 Payakaraopeta
  153. 153 Narsipatnam
  154. 154 Tuni
  155. 155 Prathipadu
  156. 156 Pithapuram
  157. 157 Kakinada Rural
  158. 158 Peddapuram
  159. 159 Anaparthy
  160. 160 Kakinada City
  161. 161 Ramachandrapuram
  162. 162 Mummidivaram
  163. 163 Amalapuram
  164. 164 Razole
  165. 165 Gannavaram (sc)
  166. 166 Kothapeta
  167. 167 Mandapeta
  168. 168 Rajanagaram
  169. 169 Rajahmundry City
  170. 170 Rajamundry Rural
  171. 171 Jaggampeta
  172. 172 Rampachodavaram
  173. 173 Kovvur
  174. 174 Nidadavole
  175. 175 Achanta
  176. 176 Palacole
  177. 177 Narasapuram
  178. 178 Bhimavaram
  179. 179 Undi
  180. 180 Tanuku
  181. 181 Tadepalligudem
  182. 182 Unguturu
  183. 183 Denduluru
  184. 184 Eluru
  185. 185 Gopalapuram
  186. 186 Polavaram
  187. 187 Chintalapudi
  188. 188 Tiruvuru
  189. 189 Nuzvid
  190. 190 Gannavaram
  191. 191 Gudivada
  192. 192 Kaikalur
  193. 193 Pedana
  194. 194 Machilipatnam
  195. 195 Avanigadda
  196. 196 Pamarru
  197. 197 Penamaluru
  198. 198 Vijaywada West
  199. 199 Vijayawada Central
  200. 200 Vijayawada East
  201. 201 Mylavaram
  202. 202 Nandigama
  203. 203 Jaggayyapeta
  204. 204 Pedakurapadu
  205. 205 Tadikonda (sc)
  206. 206 Mangalagiri
  207. 207 Ponnur
  208. 208 Vemuru (sc)
  209. 209 Repalle
  210. 210 Tenali
  211. 211 Bapatla
  212. 212 Prathipadu (sc)
  213. 213 Guntur West
  214. 214 Guntur East
  215. 215 Chilakaluripet
  216. 216 Narasaraopet
  217. 217 Sattenapalli
  218. 218 Vinukonda
  219. 219 Gurazala
  220. 220 Macherla
  221. 221 Yerragondapalem
  222. 222 Darsi
  223. 223 Parchur
  224. 224 Addanki
  225. 225 Chirala
  226. 226 Santhanuthalapadu
  227. 227 Ongole
  228. 228 Kandukur
  229. 229 Kondapi
  230. 230 Markapuram
  231. 231 Giddalur
  232. 232 Kanigiri
  233. 233 Kavali
  234. 234 Atmakur
  235. 235 Kovur
  236. 236 Nellore City
  237. 237 Nellore Rural
  238. 238 Sarvepalli
  239. 239 Gudur
  240. 240 Sullurpeta
  241. 241 Venkatagiri
  242. 242 Udayagiri
  243. 243 Badvel (sc)
  244. 244 Rajampet
  245. 245 Kadapa
  246. 246 Kodur (sc)
  247. 247 Rayachoti
  248. 248 Pulivendula
  249. 249 Kamalapuram
  250. 250 Jammalamadugu
  251. 251 Proddatur
  252. 252 Mydukur
  253. 253 Allagadda
  254. 254 Srisailam
  255. 255 Nandikotkur
  256. 256 Kurnool
  257. 257 Panyam
  258. 258 Nandyal
  259. 259 Banaganapalle
  260. 260 Dhone
  261. 261 Pattikonda
  262. 262 Kodumur
  263. 263 Yemmiganur
  264. 264 Mantralayam
  265. 265 Adoni
  266. 266 Alur
  267. 267 Rayadurg
  268. 268 Uravakonda
  269. 269 Guntakal
  270. 270 Tadipatri
  271. 271 Singanamala
  272. 272 Anantapur Urban
  273. 273 Kalyandurg
  274. 274 Raptadu
  275. 275 Madakasira
  276. 276 Hindupur
  277. 277 Penukonda
  278. 278 Puttaparthi
  279. 279 Dharmavaram
  280. 280 Kadiri
  281. 281 Thamballapalle
  282. 282 Pileru
  283. 283 Madanapalle
  284. 284 Punganur
  285. 285 Chandragiri
  286. 286 Tirupati
  287. 287 Srikalahasti
  288. 288 Satyavedu
  289. 289 Nagari
  290. 290 Gangadhara Nellore
  291. 291 Chittoor
  292. 292 Puthalapattu
  293. 293 Palamaner
  294. 294 Kuppam
  295. 295 Nominated

Lok Sabha Constituencies

  1. Adilabad
  2. Peddapalle, Peddapalli
  3. Karimnagar
  4. Nizamabad
  5. Zahirabad
  6. Medak
  7. Malkajgiri
  8. Secundrabad
  9. Hyderabad
  10. Chelvella
  11. Mahabubnagar
  12. Nagarkurnool
  13. Nalgonda
  14. Bhongir
  15. Warangal
  16. Mahabubabad
  17. Khammam
  18. Aruku
  19. Srikakulam
  20. Vizianagaram
  21. Visakhapatnam
  22. Anakapalli
  23. Kakinada
  24. Amalapuram
  25. Rajahmundry
  26. Narsapuram
  27. Eluru
  28. Machilipatnam
  29. Vijayawada
  30. Guntur
  31. Narasaraopet
  32. Bapatla
  33. Ongole
  34. Nandyal
  35. Kurnool
  36. Anantapur
  37. Hindupur
  38. Kadapa
  39. Nellore
  40. Tirupati
  41. Rajampet
  42. Chittoor

Municipal Corporation

  1. Eluru
  2. Guntur
  3. Karimnagar
  4. Nellore
  5. Nizamabad