Odisha

Chief Minister

Naveen Patnaik
Chief MinisterNaveen Patnaik
Phone(00) 91
Email Addresscmo@nic.in
Websitehttp://cm.odisha.gov.in
 Ganeshi Lal

odisha State Governer

Governer Name Ganeshi Lal
AddressRaj Bhavan, Odisha Bhubaneswar, 751008
Email Addressgovodisha@nic.in
Websitewww.rajbhavanodisha.gov.in
Phone0674-2536581/2536583/2536584/2536704

State Information Commissioner

Sunil Kumar Misra
State Information CommissionerSunil Kumar Misra
Websitehttp://www.rtiodisha.in

Districts

  1. Anugul
  2. Balangir
  3. BALASORE
  4. Bargarh
  5. Baudh
  6. Bhadrak
  7. Cuttack
  8. Debagarh
  9. Dhenkanal
  10. Gajapati
  11. Ganjam
  12. Jagatsinghapur
  13. Jajapur
  14. Jharsuguda
  15. Kalahandi
  16. Kandhamal
  17. Kendrapara
  18. Kendujhar
  19. Khordha
  20. Koraput
  21. Malkangiri
  22. Mayurbhanj
  23. Nabarangapur
  24. Nayagarh
  25. Nuapada
  26. Puri
  27. Rayagada
  28. Sambalpur
  29. Subarnapur
  30. Sundargarh

State Assembly Constituencies

  1. 1 Padampur
  2. 2 Bijepur
  3. 3 Bargarh
  4. 4 Attabira
  5. 5 Bhatli
  6. 6 Brajarajnagar
  7. 7 Jharsuguda
  8. 8 Talsara
  9. 9 Sundargarh
  10. 10 Biramitrapur
  11. 11 Raghunathpali
  12. 12 Rourkela
  13. 13 Rajgangapur
  14. 14 Bonai
  15. 15 Kuchinda
  16. 16 Rengali
  17. 17 Sambalpur
  18. 18 Rairakhol
  19. 19 Deogarh
  20. 20 Telkoi
  21. 21 Ghasipura
  22. 22 Anandapur
  23. 23 Patna
  24. 24 Keonjhar
  25. 25 Champua
  26. 26 Jashipur
  27. 27 Saraskana
  28. 28 Rairangpur
  29. 29 Bangriposi
  30. 30 Karanjia
  31. 31 Udala
  32. 32 Badasahi
  33. 33 Baripada
  34. 34 Morada
  35. 35 Jaleswar
  36. 36 Bhograi
  37. 37 Basta
  38. 38 Balasore
  39. 39 Remuna
  40. 40 Nilgiri
  41. 41 Soro
  42. 42 Simulia
  43. 43 Bhandaripokhari
  44. 44 Bhadrak
  45. 45 Basudevpur
  46. 46 Dhamnagar
  47. 47 Chandabali
  48. 48 Binjharpur
  49. 49 Bari
  50. 50 Barchana
  51. 51 Dharmasala
  52. 52 Jajpur
  53. 53 Korei
  54. 54 Sukinda
  55. 55 Dhenkanal
  56. 56 Hindol
  57. 57 Kamakhyanagar
  58. 58 Parjanga
  59. 59 Pallahara
  60. 60 Talcher
  61. 61 Angul
  62. 62 Chhendipada
  63. 63 Athamallik
  64. 64 Birmaharajpur
  65. 65 Sonepur
  66. 66 Loisingha
  67. 67 Patnagarh
  68. 68 Bolangir
  69. 69 Titlagarh
  70. 70 Kantabanji
  71. 71 Nuapada
  72. 72 Khariar
  73. 73 Umarkote
  74. 74 Jharigam
  75. 75 Nabarangpur
  76. 76 Dabugam
  77. 77 Lanjigarh
  78. 78 Junagarh
  79. 79 Dharmgarh
  80. 80 Bhawanipatna
  81. 81 Narla
  82. 82 Baliguda
  83. 83 G. Udayagiri
  84. 84 Phulbani
  85. 85 Kantamal
  86. 86 Boudh
  87. 87 Baramba
  88. 88 Banki
  89. 89 Athagarh
  90. 90 Barabati-cuttack
  91. 91 Choudwar-cuttack
  92. 92 Niali
  93. 93 Cuttack Sadar
  94. 94 Salipur
  95. 95 Mahanga
  96. 96 Patkura
  97. 97 Kendrapara
  98. 98 Aul
  99. 99 Rajanagar
  100. 100 Mahakalapada
  101. 101 Paradeep
  102. 102 Tirtol
  103. 103 Balikuda-ersama
  104. 104 Jagatsinghpur
  105. 105 Kakatpur
  106. 106 Nimapara
  107. 107 Puri
  108. 108 Bramhagiri
  109. 109 Satyabadi
  110. 110 Pipili
  111. 111 Jayadev
  112. 112 Bhubaneswar Central (madhya)
  113. 113 Bhubaneswar North (uttar)
  114. 114 Ekamra-bhubaneswar
  115. 115 Jatani
  116. 116 Begunia
  117. 117 Khurda
  118. 118 Chilika
  119. 119 Ranpur
  120. 120 Khandapada
  121. 121 Daspalla
  122. 122 Nayagarh
  123. 123 Bhanjanagar
  124. 124 Polasara
  125. 125 Kabisuryangar
  126. 126 Khalikote
  127. 127 Chhatrapur
  128. 128 Aska
  129. 129 Surada
  130. 130 Sanakhemundi
  131. 131 Hinjili
  132. 132 Gopalpur
  133. 133 Berhampur
  134. 134 Digapahandi
  135. 135 Chikiti
  136. 136 Mohana
  137. 137 Paralakhemundi
  138. 138 Gunupur
  139. 139 Bissam Cuttack
  140. 140 Rayagada
  141. 141 Laxmipur
  142. 142 Kotpad
  143. 143 Jeypore
  144. 144 Koraput
  145. 145 Pottangi
  146. 146 Malkangiri
  147. 147 Chitrakonda

Lok Sabha Constituencies

  1. Bargarh
  2. Sundargarh
  3. Sambalpur
  4. Keonjhar
  5. Mayurbhanj
  6. Balasore
  7. Bhadrak
  8. Jajpur
  9. Dhenkanal
  10. Bolangir
  11. Kalahandi
  12. Nabarangpur
  13. Kandhamal
  14. Cuttack
  15. Kendrapara
  16. Jagatsinghpur
  17. Puri
  18. Bhubaneswar
  19. Aska
  20. Berhampur
  21. Koraput

Municipal Corporation

  1. Bhubaneswar
  2. Bhubaneswar
  3. Brahmapur
  4. Brahmapur
  5. Cuttack
  6. Cuttack