Chhattisgarh

Balramji Dass Tandon

chhattisgarh State Governer

Governer NameBalramji Dass Tandon
AddressRaj Bhavan, Civil Lines, Raipur (Chhattisgarh) - 492001
Email Addressrajbhavan.cg@nic.in
Websitecgstate.gov.in/en/web/rajbhavan/governor
Phone0771-2331101

Districts

    BALODBALODA BAZARBALRAMPUR
  1. Bastar
  2. BEMETARA
  3. Bijapur
  4. Bilaspur
  5. DANTEWADA
  6. Dhamtari
  7. Durg
  8. GARIYABANDJANJGIR-CHAMPA
  9. Jashpur
  10. KANKERKAWARDHAKONDAGAON
  11. Korba
  12. Koriya
  13. Mahasamund
  14. MUNGELI
  15. Narayanpur
  16. Raigarh
  17. Raipur
  18. Rajnandgaon
  19. SUKMASURAJPUR
  20. Surguja

State Assembly Constituencies

  1. 1 Bharatpur-sonhat
  2. 2 Manendragarh
  3. 3 Baikunthpur
  4. 4 Premnagar
  5. 5 Bhatgao
  6. 6 Pratapur (s.t.)
  7. 7 Ramanujganj (s.t.)
  8. 8 Samri (s.t.)
  9. 9 Lundra
  10. 10 Ambikapur
  11. 11 Sitapur
  12. 12 Jashpur
  13. 13 Kunkuri
  14. 14 Pathalgaon
  15. 15 Lailunga
  16. 16 Raigarh
  17. 17 Sarangarh
  18. 18 Kharsia
  19. 19 Dharamjaigarh
  20. 20 Rampur
  21. 21 Korba
  22. 22 Katghora
  23. 23 Pali-tanakhar
  24. 24 Marwahi
  25. 25 Kota
  26. 26 Lormi
  27. 27 Mungeli (s.c.)
  28. 28 Takhatpur
  29. 29 Bilha
  30. 30 Bilaspur
  31. 31 Beltara
  32. 32 Masturi
  33. 33 Akaltara
  34. 34 Janjgir-champa
  35. 35 Sakti
  36. 36 Chandrapur
  37. 37 Jaijaipur
  38. 38 Pamgarh
  39. 39 Saraipali
  40. 40 Basna
  41. 41 Khallari
  42. 42 Mahasamund
  43. 43 Bilaigarh (s.c.)
  44. 44 Kasdol
  45. 45 Baloda Bazar
  46. 46 Bhatapara
  47. 47 Dharsiwa
  48. 48 Raipur City Gramin
  49. 49 Raipur City West
  50. 50 Raipur City North
  51. 51 Raipur City South
  52. 52 Arang
  53. 53 Abhanpur
  54. 54 Rajim
  55. 55 Bindranawagarh (s.t.)
  56. 56 Sihawa
  57. 57 Kurud
  58. 58 Dhamtari
  59. 59 Sanjari Balod
  60. 60 Dondilohara (s.t.)
  61. 61 Gunderdehi
  62. 62 Patan
  63. 63 Durg Gramin
  64. 64 Durg City
  65. 65 Bhilai Nagar
  66. 66 Vaishali Nagar
  67. 67 Ahiwara
  68. 68 Saja
  69. 69 Bemetara
  70. 70 Nawagarh (s.c.)
  71. 71 Pandariya
  72. 72 Kawardha
  73. 73 Khairagarh
  74. 74 Dongargarh
  75. 75 Rajnandgaon
  76. 76 Dongargaon
  77. 77 Khujji
  78. 78 Mohala-manpur
  79. 79 Antagarh
  80. 80 Bhanupratappur
  81. 81 Kanker
  82. 82 Keshkal (s.t.)
  83. 83 Kondagao (s.t.)
  84. 84 Narainpur
  85. 85 Bastar
  86. 86 Jagdalpur
  87. 87 Chitrakot
  88. 88 Dantewara
  89. 89 Bijapur
  90. 90 Konta (s.t.)
  91. 91 Nominated

Lok Sabha Constituencies

  1. Bastar
  2. Bilaspur
  3. Durg
  4. Janjgir-champa
  5. Kanker
  6. Korba
  7. Mahasamund
  8. Raigarh
  9. Raipur
  10. Rajnandgaon
  11. Sarguja

Municipal Corporation